Company 2022 Audition Results

Thank you so much to everyone for attending auditions, working so hard, and giving your best! Audition results are posted below by name, in no particular order (if you don’t see your name, please contact us right away as there may be a mistake!). If you have any questions or concerns regarding the placement that you have received please contact kat@parkerdance.com directly.

All students planning to participate in any company must fill out the
Company 2022 Membership Acceptance Form
Interested in doing a solo/duet/trio next year? Please fill out the
Solo/Duet/Trio Interest Form
THESE FORMS ARE DUE BY MAY 30th.

You will not officially be considered a Company Member until we receive this completed form! 


COMPETITIVE COMPANY AUDITION RESULTS

MINI COMPANY:

Mini Company Packet

  • Isadora Steinhauser
  • Emily Barrett
  • Ruby Pfister
  • Emily Sachitano
  • Kassidy Suson
  • Kathryn Duggar

 

NOVICE COMPANY:

Novice Company Packet

  • Daphne Kurtz
  • Kate Porter
  • Victoria Garces
  • Millie Hoyt
  • Lydia Reed
  • Marie Cady
  • Ella Morales
  • Julia Reppas
  • Caitlin Cygnor
  • Violet Crone
  • Kesley Brandt

 

JUNIOR COMPANY:

Junior Company Packet

  • Alexandria Reffalt
  • Layla Reever
  • Isabella DeNicolo
  • Josie Harper
  • Abigail Mengert
  • Sarah Mengert
  • Jordan Mendenhall

 

PRE-TEEN COMPANY:

Pre-Teen Company Packet

See company packet for group dance placements

In addition to the digital acceptance form, students must print and sign and return the following form by May 30th: Attendance Agreement

Click here to see Fusion & Leaps and Turns Placements

  • Liberty O’Conner
  • Sydney Dobkin
  • Bella McGuinness
  • Emma Dunagan
  • Abi Abts
  • Scarlett Ritter
  • Lainey Gross
  • Reagyn Young
  • Samantha Carboni
  • Ali Pipkin
  • Sydney Suson
  • Lilly Nicholls
  • Whitney Kirkeide
  • Carsyn Funk
  • Kristen Meilahn
  • Maya Wightman
  • Mia Dyer

 

SENIOR COMPANY:

Senior Company Packet

In addition to the digital acceptance form, students must print and sign and return the following form by May 30th: Attendance Agreement

Click here to see Fusion & Leaps and Turns Placements

  • Kennedy Layfield
  • Ally Evans
  • Hannah Kubala
  • Emma Haselhoff
  • Emilia Santos
  • Samantha Harper
  • Kate Russo
  • Rachel Reed
  • Arianna Giacobbe
  • Molly Morrill
  • Sophia Dell’Orfano
  • Talia Estrella

 

TEEN SELECT COMPANY:

Teen Select Company Packet

See company packet for group dance placements

In addition to the digital acceptance form, students must print and sign and return the following form by May 30th: Attendance Agreement

Click here to see Fusion & Leaps and Turns Placements

  • Quincy Elbert
  • Molly Dunagan
  • Maddie Fuller
  • Cali Gardner-Abts
  • Ella Nelson
  • Riley Fusco

 

SENIOR SELECT COMPANY:

Senior Select Company Packet

See company packet for group dance placements

In addition to the digital acceptance form, students must print and sign and return the following form by May 30th: Attendance Agreement

Click here to see Fusion & Leaps and Turns Placements

  • Kaitlyn Nunez
  • Hannah Perry
  • Emily Chei
  • Sarah Chei
  • Lauren Lindberg
  • Natalie Weaver
  • Jackie Curry
  • Tatum Dorsey
  • Emma Helgesen
  • Alyssa Benik

BALLET COMPANY AUDITION RESULTS

BALLET COMPANY 1:

Ballet Company Packet (this packet is only for those not placed in a above competitive companies)

  • Ella Nelson
  • Talia Estrella
  • Riley Fusco
  • Cali Gardner-Abts
  • Becca Bonds
  • Arianna Giacobbe
  • Sophia Dell’Orfano
  • Maddie Fuller
  • Kate Russo
  • Samantha Harper
  • Quincy Elbert
  • Sophia Miller
  • Kennedy Layfield
  • Isabel Street

 

BALLET COMPANY 2:

Ballet Company Packet (this packet is only for those not placed in a above competitive companies)

  • Sarah Chei
  • Emily Chei
  • Emma Helgesen
  • Lauren Lindberg
  • Hannah Kubala
  • Hannah Perry
  • Natalie Weaver
  • Alyssa Benik
  • Jackie Curry

 

YAGP Eligible Students

These students are eligible to participate in the Youth American Grand Prix. Information and costs TBA. 

  • Hannah Kubala
  • Hannah Perry
  • Emma Helgesen
  • Lauren Lindberg
  • Cali Gardner Abts
  • Talia Estrella

TAP COMPANY AUDITION

Auditions will be May 28th from 6:30-7:30pm

Tap Company Packet (this packet is only for those not placed in a above competitive companies)

  • Sarah Chei
  • Emily Chei
  • Katie Nelson
  • Samantha Harper
  • Ruby Booze
  • Lauren Lindberg
  • Quincy Elbert
  • Katelyn Russo
  • Cali Gardner-Abts